HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
2A District 4
Brevard HEAT
Central Florida Christian
City of Life
Covenant Christian Lions
Geneva Knights
Merritt Island Christian
Orlando Christian Prep
St. Andrew's Lions
3A District 3
Cornerstone Charter Ducks
Faith Christian Academy
Foundation Academy Lions
Lake Mary Prep
Legacy Charter Eagles
Orangewood Christian
The Master's Academy
4A District 3
The First Academy
Trinity Catholic Celtics
Trinity Prep Saints
Windermere Prep Lakers
5A District 8
Atlantic Sharks
Bishop Moore Hornets
Jones Tigers
Lake Highland Prep
Taylor Wildcats
8A District 9
Edgewater Fightin' Eagles
Evans Trojans
Hagerty Huskies
Lake Howell Hawks
Winter Springs Bears
8A District 10
Celebration Storm
East River Falcons
Liberty Chargers
St. Cloud Bulldogs
Windermere Wolverines
9A District 2
DeLand Bulldogs
Lake Mary Rams
Lyman Greyhounds
Orange City University
Seminole Seminoles
Spruce Creek Hawks
9A District 3
Apopka Blue Darters
Lake Brantley Patriots
Olympia Titans
Wekiva Mustangs
West Orange Warriors
9A District 4
Boone Braves
Cypress Creek Bears
Dr. Phillips Panthers
Freedom Patriots
Lake Nona Lions
Oak Ridge Pioneers
9A District 5
Gateway Panthers
Haines City Hornets
Osceola Kowboys
Ridge Community Bolts
9A District 6
Colonial Grenadiers
Oviedo Lions
Timber Creek Wolves
University Cougars
Winter Park Wildcats
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
College Prospects
College Signings
Player Search
Events
Games of the Week
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All Area Teams
All District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Dan Peters – Taylor Wildcats Head Coach
Select One from given
Spring - 2018
Spring - 2019
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Dan Peters
Head Coach
0 Years with Taylor Wildcats
0 Years Total Coaching Baseball
Taylor Wildcats
Bio
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 6:44 pm
Orlando Christian Prep (4-4-2)
Altamonte Christian
0
0
3:30 PM
The First Academy (9-5)
Windermere Prep Lakers (2-8)
0
0
4:00 PM
Gulliver Prep Raiders (5-9)
Windermere Wolverines (9-2)
0
0
4:30 PM
Lake Mary Prep (6-3)
Geneva Knights (5-6-1)
0
0
4:30 PM
Glenbrook South, IL
Celebration Storm (3-3)
0
0
5:00 PM
Wildwood Wildcats (1-4)
Jones Tigers (2-7)
0
0
6:00 PM
Harmony Longhorns (5-7)
Lake Brantley Patriots (11-2)
0
0
6:00 PM
Tavares Bulldogs (5-6)
Lake Howell Hawks (2-11)
0
0
6:00 PM
University Cougars (4-4-1)
Ocoee Knights (4-7)
0
0
6:00 PM
Cypress Creek Bears (4-8)
Colonial Grenadiers (4-6)
0
0
6:00 PM
Evans Trojans (0-9)
Crooms Panthers (2-5)
0
0
6:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (6-3)
Gateway Panthers (4-6)
0
0
6:00 PM
Victory Charter Knights
Liberty Chargers (0-8)
0
0
6:00 PM
Boone Braves (9-3)
Osceola Kowboys (7-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Discovery Spartans (10-6)
Lake Gibson Braves (1-9)
0
0
7:00 PM
Dwyer Panthers (9-4)
Timber Creek Wolves (10-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Flagler Palm Coast (5-8)
East River Falcons (8-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Edgewater Fightin' Eagles (1-11)
West Orange Warriors (11-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Apopka Blue Darters (8-6)
Eustis Panthers (8-6)
0
0
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Charter Ducks (5-7)
The Master's Academy (6-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Davenport Broncos (4-8)
Poinciana Eagles (1-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
East Ridge Knights (4-9)
Ridge Community Bolts (9-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Seymour, WI
Celebration Storm (3-3)
0
0
7:15 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Wednesday, March 27, 2024
Dr. Phillips Panthers (2-14)
Liberty Chargers (0-8)
6
1
Final
Four Corners Coyotes (6-5)
Davenport Broncos (4-8)
3
4
Final
Wekiva Mustangs (3-8)
Trinity Prep Saints (4-6)
9
11
Final
Oak Ridge Pioneers (5-6)
Lake Buena Vista (7-3)
1
6
Final
Horizon Hawks (3-9)
Winter Park Wildcats (7-8)
0
6
Final
Grandview Heights, OH
Orange City University (6-6)
3
12
Final
Umatilla Bulldogs (10-3)
Windermere Wolverines (9-2)
2
10
Final
Orangewood Christian (8-5)
Father Lopez Green Wave (8-8)
7
4
Final
Gulliver Prep Raiders (5-9)
Olympia Titans (8-4)
7
10
Final
Montverde Academy Eagles (8-5)
Bishop Moore Hornets (9-7)
0
0
5:30 PM
East River Falcons (8-5)
Boone Braves (9-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
George Jenkins Eagles (10-3)
Ridge Community Bolts (9-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
The Master's Academy (6-3)
Tohopekaliga Tigers (7-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Orlando HS Baseball
Orlando
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More