HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
2A District 4
Brevard HEAT
Central Florida Christian
City of Life
Covenant Christian Lions
Geneva Knights
Master's Academy Patriots
Merritt Island Christian
Orlando Christian Prep
St. Andrew's Lions
3A District 3
Cornerstone Charter Ducks
Foundation Academy Lions
Lake Mary Prep
Legacy Charter Eagles
Orangewood Christian
The Master's Academy
4A District 3
Father Lopez Green Wave
The First Academy
Trinity Catholic Celtics
Trinity Prep Saints
Windermere Prep Lakers
5A District 8
Atlantic Sharks
Bishop Moore Hornets
Jones Tigers
Lake Highland Prep
8A District 9
Evans Trojans
Hagerty Huskies
Lake Howell Hawks
Winter Springs Bears
8A District 10
Celebration Storm
East River Falcons
Liberty Chargers
St. Cloud Bulldogs
9A District 2
DeLand Bulldogs
Lake Mary Rams
Lyman Greyhounds
Orange City University
Seminole Seminoles
Spruce Creek Hawks
9A District 3
Apopka Blue Darters
Lake Brantley Patriots
Olympia Titans
Wekiva Mustangs
West Orange Warriors
9A District 4
Boone Braves
Cypress Creek Bears
Dr. Phillips Panthers
Freedom Patriots
Lake Nona Lions
Oak Ridge Pioneers
9A District 5
Gateway Panthers
Haines City Hornets
Osceola Kowboys
Ridge Community Bolts
9A District 6
Colonial Grenadiers
Oviedo Lions
Timber Creek Wolves
University Cougars
Winter Park Wildcats
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
College Prospects
College Signings
Player Search
Events
Games of the Week
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All Area Teams
All District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Derreck Santiago – Foundation Academy Lions Head Coach
Select One from given
Spring - 2017
Spring - 2018
Spring - 2019
Spring - 2020
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Derreck Santiago
Head Coach
1 Years with Foundation Academy Lions
0 Years Total Coaching Baseball
Foundation Academy Lions
Bio
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 4:17 am
Lake Mary Prep (6-3)
Altamonte Christian
0
0
3:30 PM
Cornerstone Charter Ducks (5-8)
Windermere Prep Lakers (2-9)
0
0
4:00 PM
Winter Springs Bears (6-6)
Oviedo Lions (9-6)
0
0
6:00 PM
Lake Brantley Patriots (12-2)
Seminole Seminoles (2-12)
0
0
6:00 PM
Lake Howell Hawks (3-11)
Lyman Greyhounds (4-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
Gateway Panthers (4-7)
Celebration Storm (4-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Hagerty Huskies (10-2)
Lake Mary Rams (10-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
Olympia Titans (8-4)
Timber Creek Wolves (10-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (7-3)
Ocoee Knights (4-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Osceola Kowboys (7-5)
St. Cloud Bulldogs (6-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Horizon Hawks (3-9)
West Orange Warriors (12-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Four Corners Coyotes (6-5)
Wekiva Mustangs (3-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, March 28, 2024
Celebration Storm (4-4)
Glenbrook North, IL
8
9
Final
East Ridge Knights (4-10)
Ridge Community Bolts (10-3)
2
12
Final
Freedom Patriots (7-3)
Gateway Panthers (4-7)
8
3
Final
Davenport Broncos (5-8)
Poinciana Eagles (1-6)
10
2
Final
Evans Trojans (0-10)
Crooms Panthers (3-5)
2
7
Final
Cornerstone Charter Ducks (5-8)
The Master's Academy (7-3)
0
10
Final
Colonial Grenadiers (4-7)
Cypress Creek Bears (5-8)
2
3
Final
Apopka Blue Darters (9-6)
Eustis Panthers (8-7)
12
4
Final
Seymour, WI
Celebration Storm (4-4)
1
4
Final
University Cougars (5-4-1)
Ocoee Knights (4-8)
3
1
Final
The First Academy (10-5)
Windermere Prep Lakers (2-9)
11
0
Final
Tavares Bulldogs (5-7)
Lake Howell Hawks (3-11)
1
4
Final
Harmony Longhorns (5-8)
Lake Brantley Patriots (12-2)
2
4
Final
Edgewater Fightin' Eagles (1-12)
West Orange Warriors (12-3)
0
4
Final
Wildwood Wildcats (2-4)
Jones Tigers (2-8)
20
4
Final
Flagler Palm Coast (5-9)
East River Falcons (9-5)
2
9
Final
Dwyer Panthers (10-4)
Timber Creek Wolves (10-4)
3
0
Final
Gulliver Prep Raiders (5-10)
Windermere Wolverines (10-2)
3
11
Final
Discovery Spartans (11-6)
Lake Gibson Braves (1-10)
9
3
Final
Boone Braves (10-3)
Osceola Kowboys (7-5)
5
1
Final
Lake Mary Prep (6-3)
Geneva Knights (5-6-1)
0
0
4:30 PM
Victory Charter Knights
Liberty Chargers (0-8)
0
0
6:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Orlando HS Baseball
Orlando
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More