Orlando High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Timber Creek Wolves @ Dr. Phillips Panthers - 6/02/18

Final
123456789RHE
Timber Creek Wolves (22-8)0000230561
Dr. Phillips Panthers (18-14)0001000133
W: Bret Neilan   L: Cort Roedig
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Timber Creek Wolves Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Diddier Cancel01000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Ruhl30000000100002.000.000.000
Christopher Torres02000000000000.000.000.000
Parker Smith20000000000112.000.500.000
Gabriel Cruz30210000000000.667.667.667
Marcos Roque30100000000011.333.500.333
Parker Wood40000000001000.000.000.000
Christian Aviles22111000101000.500.5001.000
Steffan Fish20100000000020.500.750.500
Bret Neilan40110000000001.250.250.250
Ramses Cordova30000000000012.000.250.000
Team Totals265631000202158.231.375.269
Timber Creek Wolves Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Bret Neilan11001107.010326000000.000.71
Team Totals11001107.010326000000.000.71
Timber Creek Wolves Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Timber Creek Wolves Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Christopher Torres111.000
Parker Smith12.500
Marcos Roque111.000
Christian Aviles221.000
Team Totals56.833
Dr. Phillips Panthers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Raymond Negron20000000000001.000.000.000
August Haymaker20000000000011.000.333.000
Jacob Hartman101000000000001.0001.0001.000
James Hurst20000000000001.000.000.000
Derrick Arroyo30000000000000.000.000.000
Sebastian Oetterer20100000000000.500.500.500
Hamzah Nobles30100000000001.333.333.333
CJ Cantwell20000000000001.000.000.000
Brandon Fields21000000000011.000.333.000
Will Sullivan30010000001000.000.000.000
Team Totals221310000001026.136.208.136
Dr. Phillips Panthers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Mitchell Stockwell00001001.000031000000.003.00
Logan Bryan00001001.1323030000010.502.73
Cort Roedig10101004.220324100000.001.19
Team Totals10103007.052658100002.001.57
Dr. Phillips Panthers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Dr. Phillips Panthers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Jacob Hartman111.000
Team Totals111.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Orlando High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players