Orlando High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

Orange City University @ Timber Creek Wolves - 6/03/17

Final
123456789RHE
Orange City University (25-7)0000000052
Timber Creek Wolves (25-7)022010x572
W: Preston Schumacher   L: Cameron Robinson
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Orange City University Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Cameron Robinson20000000000011.000.333.000
Logan Allen30100000010010.333.500.333
Caleb Thompson10000000000001.000.000.000
Timothy Dixon30000000000003.000.000.000
Jackson Roberts30100000001011.333.500.333
Jesus Ruiz30000000000001.000.000.000
Logan Lawrence30100000000002.333.333.333
Nathan Peden40000000001001.000.000.000
Michael Sinopoli20100000000001.500.500.500
Jacob Molle40100000010001.250.250.250
Team Totals2805000000220312.179.258.179
Orange City University Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Cameron Robinson10101003.042445002004.672.67
Nathan Peden00001003.011303000002.331.00
Team Totals10102006.053748002003.501.83
Orange City University Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Orange City University Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Logan Allen111.000
Team Totals111.000
Timber Creek Wolves Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Nick Ruhl20000000110000.000.000.000
Zak Sousa21100000000011.500.667.500
Parker Smith32211000010000.667.6671.000
Cameron Meehan40100000000002.250.250.250
Arnie Ruiz30110000000011.333.500.333
Paxson Chambers30110000000002.333.333.333
Marcos Roque21101000001010.500.6671.000
Parker Wood01000000000000.000.000.000
Parker Rook30000000000001.000.000.000
Bret Neilan30000000000011.000.250.000
Team Totals255732000121048.280.379.360
Timber Creek Wolves Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Preston Schumacher11001006.2005312021000.001.29
Jason Riley0000100.100000000000.000.00
Team Totals11002007.0005312021000.001.14
Timber Creek Wolves Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Timber Creek Wolves Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Orlando High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
High School Baseball Network HSBN Home» HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN College Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players