University Cougars @ East River Falcons - 03/13/18
Orlando High School Baseball
HSBN College Prospects

University Cougars @ East River Falcons - 3/13/18

Final
123456789RHE
University Cougars (5-22)1000010255
East River Falcons (9-18)0000003393
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
University Cougars Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Heriberto Maldonado40200000000000.500.500.500
Luis Morales Rivera20000000000101.000.333.000
Gage Alderman31101000000000.333.333.667
Josh Pagan30000000000011.000.250.000
James Solano20000000001000.000.000.000
Johziel Serano31100100001001.333.3331.000
Max Ruiz30100000000002.333.333.333
Aaron Cuesta40000000000002.000.000.000
Andrew Distler20000000001010.000.333.000
Donovan Cruz20000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals282501100003127.179.258.286
University Cougars Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Alex Littlejohn0000100.100100000000.0010.00
Jeremy Ruiz10101006.031828000001.171.67
Team Totals10102006.131928000001.111.74
University Cougars Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
University Cougars Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Luis Morales Rivera01.000
Team Totals01.000
East River Falcons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Otto Drozd30100000000001.333.333.333
Elliot Vargas01000000000000.000.000.000
Jorge Fernandez30100000000001.333.333.333
Logan Lamb30000000000002.000.000.000
Rafael Davila101200000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyler Hipple31000000020010.000.250.000
Parker Murphy30210000000010.667.750.667
Gabriel DeDavid31100000000001.333.333.333
Danny Minor30200000000001.667.667.667
Frederick Matos20000000000002.000.000.000
Carlos Azpurua30100000002000.333.333.333
Team Totals273930000022028.333.379.333
East River Falcons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Otto Drozd01001001.100100000000.000.91
Jorge Fernandez0000100.2111020010010.515.00
Ricardo Matos10001005.010334100000.001.20
Team Totals11003007.021536101001.001.14
East River Falcons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
East River Falcons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Jorge Fernandez01.000
Bryce Parker111.000
Team Totals12.500
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Orlando High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Binance Trading Registration

Home

Standings

Scores

Players