Orlando High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Orlando's Spring 2023 Team Links

2A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Geneva KnightsBob DownScheduleRosterStats
Lake Mary PrepJohn KrotScheduleRosterStats
Mount Dora Christian AcademyJason SandersScheduleRosterStats
The Master's AcademyTodd BellhornScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Christian EaglesKyle BurkheadScheduleRosterStats
2A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Foundation Academy LionsJay WelshScheduleRosterStats
Legacy Charter EaglesJason BassScheduleRosterStats
Orangewood ChristianScott HilinskiScheduleRosterStats
Orlando Christian PrepCody HancockScheduleRosterStats
The First AcademyScott GroveScheduleRosterStats
3A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Avon Park Red DevilsKyle JacksonScheduleRosterStats
Discovery SpartansKeith HargroveScheduleRosterStats
Fort Meade MinersJonathan SpradlinScheduleRosterStats
Frostproof BulldogsJim MaggardScheduleRosterStats
Lake Placid Green DragonsMichael HoughScheduleRosterStats
3A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Cornerstone Charter DucksHeath DeanScheduleRosterStats
Crooms PanthersMichael DiNapoliScheduleRosterStats
Lake Highland PrepRandy O'NealScheduleRosterStats
Montverde Academy EaglesVictor ValenciaScheduleRosterStats
South Sumter RaidersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Trinity Prep SaintsAndy SutterScheduleRosterStats
Umatilla BulldogsTanner ClarkScheduleRosterStats
Windermere Prep LakersAdam TaylorScheduleRosterStats
4A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Atlantic SharksBill WillinghamScheduleRosterStats
Bishop Moore HornetsTony MehlichScheduleRosterStats
Eustis PanthersTony ThomasScheduleRosterStats
Mount Dora HurricanesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Tavares BulldogsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
4A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Davenport BroncosNolan KrauseScheduleRosterStats
Hardee WildcatsSteve RewisScheduleRosterStats
Lake Region ThunderChad CrosbyScheduleRosterStats
McKeel WildcatsRon NipperScheduleRosterStats
Mulberry PanthersDavid GotaucoScheduleRosterStats
5A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Belleview RattlersNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Horizon HawksDane WisneskiScheduleRosterStats
Jones TigersDwayne MooreScheduleRosterStats
Lake Buena VistaKevin PeytonScheduleRosterStats
Leesburg Yellow JacketsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Vanguard KnightsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
5A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Auburndale BloodhoundsZach FlanaganScheduleRosterStats
Gateway PanthersJohnnie KirklandScheduleRosterStats
Lake Wales HighlandersSteve WilmothScheduleRosterStats
Liberty ChargersZach TayesScheduleRosterStats
Sebring Blue StreaksJason DeWittScheduleRosterStats
6A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Hagerty HuskiesMike SindoneScheduleRosterStats
Lake Howell HawksEric MartinezScheduleRosterStats
Lyman GreyhoundsJames Corns Jr.ScheduleRosterStats
New Smyrna Beach CudasZemp SchwabScheduleRosterStats
Oviedo LionsAndy LyonScheduleRosterStats
Winter Springs BearsMike BradleyScheduleRosterStats
6A District 7
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
East River FalconsJerry KennedyScheduleRosterStats
Edgewater Fightin' EaglesCasey GierkeScheduleRosterStats
Forest WildcatsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Lake Minneola HawksKerry WhetroScheduleRosterStats
South Lake EaglesNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Wekiva MustangsMichael ScuderoScheduleRosterStats
6A District 8
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Heritage PanthersJose MelendezScheduleRosterStats
Melbourne BulldogsJose SotoScheduleRosterStats
Sebastian River SharksCharles BrownScheduleRosterStats
St. Cloud BulldogsDavid BlackmoreScheduleRosterStats
Viera HawksMatt GiffordScheduleRosterStats
7A District 2
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
DeLand BulldogsChris HopkinsScheduleRosterStats
Lake Mary RamsJack TuttleScheduleRosterStats
Orange City UniversityJake NormanScheduleRosterStats
Seminole SeminolesKenne BrownScheduleRosterStats
Spruce Creek HawksMatt ClevelandScheduleRosterStats
West Port Wolf PackNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
7A District 3
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Boone BravesTony DardenScheduleRosterStats
Colonial GrenadiersJoseph TetiScheduleRosterStats
Timber Creek WolvesTim BeamanScheduleRosterStats
University CougarsSean ComfortScheduleRosterStats
Winter Park WildcatsSid CashScheduleRosterStats
7A District 4
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Apopka Blue DartersBobby BrewerScheduleRosterStats
East Ridge KnightsNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Evans TrojansKevin JacksonScheduleRosterStats
Lake Brantley PatriotsEric EntrekinScheduleRosterStats
Ocoee KnightsChad HallScheduleRosterStats
West Orange WarriorsKyle FlaniganScheduleRosterStats
7A District 5
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Cypress Creek BearsJonnathan ValdezScheduleRosterStats
Dr. Phillips PanthersWill KingScheduleRosterStats
Freedom PatriotsJeffrey GrayScheduleRosterStats
Lake Nona LionsSebastian CaballeroScheduleRosterStats
Olympia TitansMike McDanielScheduleRosterStats
Windermere WolverinesEric LassiterScheduleRosterStats
7A District 6
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Durant CougarsButch ValdezScheduleRosterStats
Haines City HornetsLane BullockScheduleRosterStats
Newsome WolvesDick RohrbergScheduleRosterStats
Ridge Community BoltsMike Judd Sr.ScheduleRosterStats
Strawberry Crest ChargersEric BeattieScheduleRosterStats
Winter Haven Blue DevilsDave ShaferScheduleRosterStats
7A District 9
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Celebration StormEd KuzmaScheduleRosterStats
Harmony LonghornsHeath WilliamsScheduleRosterStats
Osceola KowboysScott BirchlerScheduleRosterStats
Poinciana EaglesDerek PetrangeliScheduleRosterStats
Tohopekaliga TigersNikko MartellScheduleRosterStats
Independent
Team NameHead CoachScheduleRosterStats
Central Florida ChristianNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
City of LifeNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Faith Christian AcademyNot AssignedScheduleRosterStats
Oak Ridge PioneersMarkeefe BeckettScheduleRosterStats
Orlando
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players