HSBN
Broward
Jacksonville
Miami-Dade
North Central Florida
Orlando
Palm Beach
Panhandle
Southwest Florida
Space Coast
Tampa Bay
Florida Team Search
Power Rankings
Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
60 YD Leaders
30 YD Leaders
Batting Exit Velocity
GPA Leaders
College Prospects
College Signees
HSBN Events
HSBN Login
Home
Teams
2A District 6
Geneva Knights
Lake Mary Prep
Mount Dora Christian Academy
The Master's Academy
Trinity Christian Eagles
2A District 7
Central Florida Christian
Circle Christian Centurions
Foundation Academy Lions
Legacy Charter Eagles
Orangewood Christian
Orlando Christian Prep
The First Academy
3A District 7
Avon Park Red Devils
Discovery Spartans
Fort Meade Miners
Four Corners Coyotes
Frostproof Bulldogs
Lake Placid Green Dragons
3A District 9
Cornerstone Charter Ducks
Crooms Panthers
Lake Highland Prep
Montverde Academy Eagles
South Sumter Raiders
Trinity Prep Saints
Umatilla Bulldogs
Windermere Prep Lakers
4A District 7
Atlantic Sharks
Bishop Moore Hornets
Eustis Panthers
Mount Dora Hurricanes
Tavares Bulldogs
4A District 9
Davenport Broncos
Hardee Wildcats
Lake Region Thunder
McKeel Wildcats
Mulberry Panthers
5A District 6
Belleview Rattlers
Horizon Hawks
Jones Tigers
Lake Buena Vista
Leesburg Yellow Jackets
Vanguard Knights
5A District 7
Auburndale Bloodhounds
Gateway Panthers
Lake Wales Highlanders
Liberty Chargers
Sebring Blue Streaks
6A District 4
Hagerty Huskies
Lake Howell Hawks
Lyman Greyhounds
New Smyrna Beach Cudas
Oviedo Lions
Winter Springs Bears
6A District 7
East River Falcons
Edgewater Fightin' Eagles
Forest Wildcats
Lake Minneola Hawks
South Lake Eagles
Wekiva Mustangs
6A District 8
Heritage Panthers
Melbourne Bulldogs
Sebastian River Sharks
St. Cloud Bulldogs
Viera Hawks
7A District 2
DeLand Bulldogs
Lake Mary Rams
Orange City University
Seminole Seminoles
Spruce Creek Hawks
West Port Wolf Pack
7A District 3
Boone Braves
Colonial Grenadiers
Timber Creek Wolves
University Cougars
Winter Park Wildcats
7A District 4
Apopka Blue Darters
East Ridge Knights
Evans Trojans
Lake Brantley Patriots
Ocoee Knights
West Orange Warriors
7A District 5
Cypress Creek Bears
Dr. Phillips Panthers
Freedom Patriots
Lake Nona Lions
Olympia Titans
Windermere Wolverines
7A District 6
Durant Cougars
Haines City Hornets
Newsome Wolves
Ridge Community Bolts
Strawberry Crest Chargers
Winter Haven Blue Devils
7A District 9
Celebration Storm
Harmony Longhorns
Osceola Kowboys
Poinciana Eagles
Tohopekaliga Tigers
Independent
City of Life
Faith Christian Academy
Oak Ridge Pioneers
Standings
Schedules
Varsity Schedule
JV Schedule
Scores
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting Stats Table
Pitching Stats Table
Team Batting Stats
Team Pitching Stats
Most Popular Teams
Most Popular Players
Power Rankings
Players
College Prospects
College Signings
Player Search
Events
Games of the Week
Senior All-Star Game
Honors
All Area Teams
All District Teams
Archives
Latest News
Latest Interviews
Team Admin
Loading data, please wait...
Winter Park Wildcats Spring 2024 Roster
--Select Season--
Spring-2016
Spring-2017
Spring-2018
Spring-2019
Spring-2020
Spring-2021
Spring-2022
Spring-2023
Spring-2024
Home
Coaches
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Batting Leaders
Pitching Leaders
Batting
Pitching
Baserunning
Fielding
JV Roster
JV Schedule
Overall Record
7-8
District Record
0-0
Home Record
3-5
Away Record
4-3
Head Coach:
Sid Cash
Team Colors:
Black, Orange
Team Mascot:
Wildcats
District:
7A District 3
Home Field:
View on Map
Tap Column Headers to Sort
Printer Version
#
Player Name
Grad Year
Positions
Ht
Wt
Scout Profile
1
Hayden Montanez
2025
IF
'"
Scout Profile
2
Josh Hoeckendorf
2024
P
'"
Scout Profile
3
Michael Hebert
2024
C
'"
Scout Profile
4
Carter Smith
2025
IF
'"
Scout Profile
5
Cole Blalock
2025
C, IF
'"
Scout Profile
6
Jake Eisert
2024
3B
'"
Scout Profile
7
Jacob Sams
2024
P
'"
Scout Profile
8
Davis Peters
2025
C, IF
'"
Scout Profile
9
Kevin Neff
2025
OF
'"
Scout Profile
10
Chase Carney
2025
RF
'"
Scout Profile
11
Parker Armstrong
2025
IF, P
'"
Scout Profile
12
Gavin Hauck
2024
P
'"
Scout Profile
13
Palmer Edwards
2025
P
'"
Scout Profile
15
Jacob Butts
2025
OF
'"
Scout Profile
16
Skyler Jersey
2025
CF, P
'"
Scout Profile
17
Isaac Incinelli
2025
3B, 2B
'"
Scout Profile
18
Isiah Rivera
2025
C
'"
Scout Profile
19
Taiki Nikkuni
2026
IF
'"
Scout Profile
20
Dillon Smalley
2024
RHP, 3B
'"
Scout Profile
21
Jeremy Maldonado
2024
DH
'"
Scout Profile
22
Jackson Freyer
2025
P
'"
Scout Profile
23
Ryder Simon
2027
OF, C, IF
'"
Scout Profile
24
Joed Martin-Hernandez
2024
IF
'"
Scout Profile
25
Gavin Gonzalez
2024
RF
'"
Scout Profile
26
Owen Haddix
2025
IF
'"
Scout Profile
27
Mac Madsen
2025
IF
'"
Scout Profile
28
Deyus Rowe
2024
P
'"
Scout Profile
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 4:51 am
Lake Mary Prep (6-3)
Altamonte Christian
0
0
3:30 PM
Cornerstone Charter Ducks (5-8)
Windermere Prep Lakers (2-9)
0
0
4:00 PM
Winter Springs Bears (6-6)
Oviedo Lions (9-6)
0
0
6:00 PM
Lake Brantley Patriots (12-2)
Seminole Seminoles (2-12)
0
0
6:00 PM
Lake Howell Hawks (3-11)
Lyman Greyhounds (4-10)
0
0
6:00 PM
Gateway Panthers (4-7)
Celebration Storm (4-4)
0
0
6:00 PM
Hagerty Huskies (10-2)
Lake Mary Rams (10-3)
0
0
6:00 PM
Olympia Titans (8-4)
Timber Creek Wolves (10-4)
0
0
7:00 PM
Freedom Patriots (7-3)
Ocoee Knights (4-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
Osceola Kowboys (7-5)
St. Cloud Bulldogs (6-5)
0
0
7:00 PM
Horizon Hawks (3-9)
West Orange Warriors (12-3)
0
0
7:00 PM
Four Corners Coyotes (6-5)
Wekiva Mustangs (3-8)
0
0
7:00 PM
View Full League Schedule
Scores for Thursday, March 28, 2024
Celebration Storm (4-4)
Glenbrook North, IL
8
9
Final
East Ridge Knights (4-10)
Ridge Community Bolts (10-3)
2
12
Final
Freedom Patriots (7-3)
Gateway Panthers (4-7)
8
3
Final
Davenport Broncos (5-8)
Poinciana Eagles (1-6)
10
2
Final
Evans Trojans (0-10)
Crooms Panthers (3-5)
2
7
Final
Cornerstone Charter Ducks (5-8)
The Master's Academy (7-3)
0
10
Final
Colonial Grenadiers (4-7)
Cypress Creek Bears (5-8)
2
3
Final
Apopka Blue Darters (9-6)
Eustis Panthers (8-7)
12
4
Final
Seymour, WI
Celebration Storm (4-4)
1
4
Final
University Cougars (5-4-1)
Ocoee Knights (4-8)
3
1
Final
The First Academy (10-5)
Windermere Prep Lakers (2-9)
11
0
Final
Tavares Bulldogs (5-7)
Lake Howell Hawks (3-11)
1
4
Final
Harmony Longhorns (5-8)
Lake Brantley Patriots (12-2)
2
4
Final
Edgewater Fightin' Eagles (1-12)
West Orange Warriors (12-3)
0
4
Final
Wildwood Wildcats (2-4)
Jones Tigers (2-8)
20
4
Final
Flagler Palm Coast (5-9)
East River Falcons (9-5)
2
9
Final
Dwyer Panthers (10-4)
Timber Creek Wolves (10-4)
3
0
Final
Gulliver Prep Raiders (5-10)
Windermere Wolverines (10-2)
3
11
Final
Discovery Spartans (11-6)
Lake Gibson Braves (1-10)
9
3
Final
Boone Braves (10-3)
Osceola Kowboys (7-5)
5
1
Final
Lake Mary Prep (6-3)
Geneva Knights (5-6-1)
0
0
4:30 PM
Victory Charter Knights
Liberty Chargers (0-8)
0
0
6:00 PM
View All League Line Scores
Orlando HS Baseball
Orlando
×
Teams
»
Players
▼
Player Search
»
College Signees
»
College Prospects
»
Schedule
»
Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
Batting Stats Table
»
Pitching Stats Table
»
Team Batting Stats
»
Team Pitching Stats
»
Skills Leaders
▼
Top GPA
»
Top Batting Exit Velocity
»
Top 60 Times
»
Top 30 Times
»
Power Rankings
»
Player Honors
▼
All-HSBN Teams
»
All-District Teams
»
Senior All-Star Teams
»
Team Admin
»
High School Baseball Network
HSBN Websites
▼
HSBN Broward
»
HSBN Jacksonville
»
HSBN Miami-Dade
»
HSBN North Central Florida
»
HSBN Orlando
»
HSBN Palm Beach
»
HSBN Panhandle
»
HSBN Southwest Florida
»
HSBN Space Coast
»
HSBN Tampa Bay
»
HSBN Leagues
»
HSBN Tournaments
»
HSBN Stats Leaders
▼
Batting Leaders
»
Pitching Leaders
»
HSBN Skills Leaders
▼
Highest GPA
»
Best Batting Exit Velocity
»
Fastest 60 Times
»
Fastest 30 Times
»
HSBN Power Rankings
»
HSBN Team Search
»
HSBN College Prospects
»
HSBN College Signees
»
HSBN Events Schedule
»
Home
Standings
Scores
Players
More