Orlando High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Dewon Brazelton - Spring 2022

Dewon Brazelton
Spring 2022 Batting
BAHRRBISB
.2731120
Spring 2022 Pitching
W-L-SKERA
5-1-0243.16
Dewon Brazelton #23
The First Academy
2022 -
RHP 1B 3B
Bats: R, Throws: R
Wt: 240, Ht: 6'6"
HSBN Default Page Ad
Dewon Brazelton in the News!
HSBN & Career Accomplishments
Career Batting Stats
SeasonABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Spring 2018185571000002034.278.381.333
Spring 201960121000001022.167.375.333
Spring 202010000000000000.000.000.000
Spring 202100000000000000.000.000.000
Spring 20222236120011001566.273.500.409
Career Totals4781221201100451112.255.438.362
Career Pitching Stats
SeasonGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Spring 2018200020011.0537166202001.911.18
Spring 201911001005.055485102047.001.80
Spring 20200000000.000000000000.000.00
Spring 2021670082133.29414376904000.830.59
Spring 2022651070024.11311252415404053.161.64
Career Totals151310182174.0322350853216012092.181.11
Career Fielding Stats
SeasonPOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Spring 20180000.00000.0000
Spring 20190000.00000.0000
Spring 20200000.00000.0000
Spring 20210000.00000.0000
Spring 20220000.00000.0000
Career Totals0000.00000.0000
Career Baserunning Stats
SeasonSBSBASBP
Spring 2018111.000
Spring 201900.000
Spring 202000.000
Spring 202100.000
Spring 202200.000
Career Totals111.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Orlando
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players