Orlando High School Baseball
HSBN Clubhouse

St. Cloud Bulldogs Spring 2021 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
13-9
District Record
0-0
Home Record
8-2
Away Record
5-7
Head Coach: David Blackmore
Team Colors: Maroon, Gold
Team Mascot: Bulldogs
District: 6A District 6
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 18 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 25 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Brandon Milan.340
Clayton Boroski.338
Josh Jacobs.323
Chris Palmi.308
Devin Holbrook.281
Team OBP Leaders
Chris Palmi.480
Josh Jacobs.436
Brandon Milan.419
Carlos Bautista.390
Nick Palmi.384
Team Runs Leaders
Clayton Boroski23
Devin Holbrook16
Nick Palmi16
Chris Palmi13
Josh Jacobs13
Team HR Leaders
Chris Palmi2
Nick Palmi1
Clayton Boroski1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Josh Mendez269750001000043.269.355.269
Devin Holbrook641618410020001610.281.342.297
Carlos Bautista339821000001178.242.390.273
Chris Palmi52131617402300031717.308.480.500
Clayton Boroski7423252142100112211.338.372.486
Chris Acuzy4379722001000620.209.306.349
Jaden Hindle2146610000001410.286.423.333
Brandon Milan53818550010025313.340.419.434
Josh Jacobs6213201531021005914.323.436.403
Luke Larkins413852000001258.195.313.244
Nick Palmi581613812100006916.224.384.362
Tristan Ramos83110000000025.125.300.125
Jovanni Cardona165220000000416.125.333.125
Jorge Viciaso00000000000010.0001.000.000
Ethan Sanborn10000000000000.000.000.000
Jayden Alfano11000000000000.000.000.000
Logan Grathwol11010000000000.000.000.000
Gunner Green11000000000010.000.500.000
Drew Sheppard00000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals55513215199247492153077141.272.385.362
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Josh Mendez10002002.06470230014.004.50
Devin Holbrook20002005.0408540000.002.40
Carlos Bautista0000000.0000000000.000.00
Chris Palmi5420110032.220143243134013.001.38
Clayton Boroski6142101033.22213343994022.701.28
Chris Acuzy0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jaden Hindle0000000.0000000000.000.00
Brandon Milan4220120025.21281931212022.181.56
Josh Jacobs0000000.0000000000.000.00
Luke Larkins1210100020.017152122148045.251.75
Nick Palmi340051021.022162424020.670.86
Tristan Ramos0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jovanni Cardona00001001.0001110000.002.00
Jorge Viciaso00001003.0000310000.000.33
Ethan Sanborn0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jayden Alfano0000000.0000000000.000.00
Logan Grathwol0000000.0000000000.000.00
Gunner Green00002003.1003310000.001.20
Drew Sheppard0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals2213925620147.1835614117168250112.661.42
Team ERA Leaders
Nick Palmi0.67
Brandon Milan2.18
Clayton Boroski2.70
Team WHIP Leaders
Nick Palmi0.86
Clayton Boroski1.28
Chris Palmi1.38
Team Strikeout Leaders
Chris Palmi43
Clayton Boroski39
Brandon Milan31
Team Wins Leaders
Nick Palmi4
Chris Palmi4
Luke Larkins2
Team CG Leaders
Nick Palmi1
Clayton Boroski1
Team Saves Leaders
Clayton Boroski2
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Orlando
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Clubhouse

Home

Standings

Scores

Players